Study Groups and Clubs

Clubs and Groups (Term 1 - 2021 22)

DAY

CLUB

TIME/VENUE

STAFF

NOTES

Monday

Basketball

12:45-13:15/Sports Hall

Ms Simmons

Y7/8

Crest Science Investigation

12:45-13:15/Lab3

Mr Ledger

Y7/8/9/10

Debate Club

16:00-16:30/Eng1

Ms Way

All Years

Spanish Music Club

16:00-16:30/Spanish

Mr Parra

All Years

Triple Science

15:55-17:00/Lab3

Mr Ledger

Y11 (invitation only)

Drama Club

16:00-16:30/Maths1

Mrs Short

All Years

HOMEWORK CLUB

KS3 - Geography

KS4 - ICT2

 

All Years

Tuesday

Python Club

12:45-13:15/ICT1

Mr Descombe

Y11

Volleyball

16:00-16:45/Sports Hall

Ms Simmons

All Years

Computer Aided Drawing/Manufacturing

16:00-16:30/DT

Mr French/ Mr Freer

All Years/8 spaces

Multimedia Project Club

16:00-16:30/HUB

Mr Cambridge

Y7/8/9

Charity Club

16:00-16:30/History

Mrs Walker

All Years

Art Club

16:00-16:30/Art

Ms Fenwick

All Years/15 spaces

HOMEWORK CLUB

KS3 - Geography

KS4 - ICT2

 

All Years

Wed

Russian Language Club

12:45-13:15/Gen1

Mrs Dzuyba

All Years/12 spaces

Handball

12:45-13:15/Sports Hall

Ms Bailey

All Years

Raspberry PI

12:45-1:15/ICT1

Mr Descombe

All years/8 spaces

School Council

13:30-13:55/Maths1

Mrs Short

Students Reps

Music Theory

16:00-17:00/Music

Mr Barnard

GCSE

Thursday

Badminton

12:45-13:15/Sports Hall

Mrs Molligoda

All Years

Fitness Circuits

12:45-13:15/Sports Hall

Mr Barlow

Y10/11/12 spaces

Multimedia Project Club

16:00-16:30/HUB

Mr Cambridge

Y10/11

Science Revision

15:55-17:00/Lab3

Mr Ledger

Y11

Ukelele Club

16:00-17:00/Music

Mr Barnard

All Years

PE Theory

16:00-16:30/Maths1

Ms Bailey

Y11 GCSE

Bridge Club

16:00-16:30/Lab1

Ms Pinkney

All Years

HOMEWORK CLUB

KS3 - Geography

KS4 - ICT2

 

All Years

Friday

Cricket

12:45-13:15/Sports Hall

Mr Watkins

All Years/12 spaces

Maths

12:00-13:15/Maths3

Mr Gilbert

Invitation only

Film Club

 

12:00-13:15/Maths2

Ms Joseph/ Mrs Clifton

All Years (bring lunch)

Sat

Food Academy

10:00-12:00/Food Room

Ms James

All Years